Results

2017 Results
Click on the Event Name for complete results
Date Event Open Winner Stock Winner ProMod Winner
July 8th Clay County Fair 22X Justin Cecrle 31 Joel Jiskra
July 20th Saline County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 15 Kyle Osmera
July 21st Butler County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 31 Joel Jiskra
July 28th Hamilton County Fair 82B Brandon Ogorzolka 3D Dylan Axline 27 Trevor Ricenbaw
July 28th Saunders County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 31 Joel Jiskra
Aug. 5th York County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 13 Michael Wize 81X A.J. Hansen
Aug. 7th Lancaster County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 29 Tyler Winkler
Aug. 11th Cass County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 3D Dylan Axline 301 Theron Ahlman
Aug. 12th Seward County Fair 7T Tyler Osmera 29 Tyler Winkler
2016 Results
Click on the Event Name for complete results
Date Event Open Winner Stock Winner ProMod Winner
July 9th Linn Picnic Figure 8 301 Kevin Holsch 15 Kyle Osmera 65 Chris Schweitzer
July 18th Fillmore County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 20 Seth Johnson 65 Chris Schweitzer
July 21st Saline County Fair 5 Tyler Nerud 52 Brian Beringer 65 Chris Schweitzer
July 22nd Butler County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 31 Joel Jiskra 45J Jeff Willhoft
July 29th Saunders County Fair 7T Tyler Osmera V8 Joel Steckelberg
July 29th Hamilton County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 52 Brian Beringer 65 Chris Schweitzer
Aug. 4th Lancaster County Fair 301 Kevin Holsch 15 Kyle Osmera 301 Kevin Holsch
Aug. 6th York County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 15 Kyle Osmera 3 Scott Taylor
Aug. 12th Cass County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 29 Tyler Winkler 301 Theron Ahlman
Aug. 13th Seward County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 15 Kyle Osmera 34 Alex Johnson
2015 Results
Click on the Event Name for complete results
Date Event Open Winner Stock Winner
June 13th Linn Picnic Figure 8 301 Kevin Holsch V8 Joel Steckelberg
July 16th Saline County Fair 5 Tyler Nerud 10K Shane Kozisek
July 18th Linn Summer Race 82B Brandon Ogorzolka 3D Dylan Axline
July 20th Fillmore County Fair 82B Brandon Ogorzolka 34 Alex Johnson
July 24th Butler County Fair 7T Tyler Osmera 68 Austin Tatro
July 25th Gage County Fair 2 Theron Ahlman
July 26th Washington County Fair 7T Tyler Osmera 13 Michael Wize
July 30th Lancaster County Fair 82B Brandon Ogorzolka 92 Toby Beckmann
July 31st Hamilton County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 7X Eric Egr
July 31st Saunders County Fair 7T Tyler Osmera 10D Dylan Janecek
Aug. 7th Cass County Fair 301 Kevin Holsch 15 Kyle Osmera
Aug. 8th York County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 68 Austin Tatro
Aug. 9th Seward County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 51 Collin Demuth
Aug. 15th Linn Fall Race 7T Tyler Osmera 31 Joel Jiskra
Aug. 22nd NeFigure8n Championship 7T Tyler Osmera 15 Kyle Osmera
2014 Results
Click on the Event Name for complete results
Date Event Open Winner Stock Winner
June 14th Linn Picnic Figure 8 82B Brandon Ogorzolka 9T Logan Thomsen
July 12th Clay County Fair 82B Brandon Ogorzolka 9T Logan Thomsen
July 14th Fillmore County Fair 2 Theron Ahlman V8 Joel Steckelberg
July 17th Saline County Fair 82B Brandon Ogorzolka 9T Logan Thomsen
July 19th Butler County Fair 7T Tyler Osmera 15 Kyle Osmera
July 25th Hamilton County Fair 5 Tyler Nerud 10K Shane Kozisek
July 27th Washington County Fair 2 Theron Ahlman 15 Kyle Osmera
July 31st Lancaster County Fair 51 Collin Demuth X Jarod Haas
Aug 1st Saunders County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 15 Kyle Osmera
Aug 2nd York County Fair 82B Brandon Ogorzolka 13c Chris Wize
Aug 6th Cass County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 15 Kyle Osmera
Aug 9th Seward County Fair 5 Tyler Nerud 9T Logan Thomsen
Aug 16th Linn Fall Race 82B Brandon Ogorzolka 7X Eric Egr
Aug 24th NeFigure8n Championship 2 Theron Ahlman 88K Jeremy Kinsey
2013 Results
Click on the Event Name for complete results
Date Event Open Winner Stock Winner
July 6th Weeping Water Benefit 5 Tyler Nerud 13 Michael Wize
July 16th Boone County Fair 5 Tyler Nerud 13 Michael Wize
July 13th Clay County Fair 7T Tyler Osmera 15 Kyle Osmera
July 15th Fillmore County Fair 5 Tyler Nerud 30 Ben Newman
July 18th Saline County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 35 Greg Pribyl
July 20th Butler County Fair 5 Tyler Nerud 81 Jeff Hansen
July 28th Hamilton County Fair 82B Brandon Ogorzolka 13c Chris Wize
July 28th Washington County Fair 7T Tyler Osmera 15 Kyle Osmera
Aug 1st Lancaster County Fair Rain Out Rain Out
Aug 2nd Saunders County Fair 7T Tyler Osmera 92 Toby Beckmann
Aug 3rd York County Fair 5 Tyler Nerud 13 Michael Wize
Aug 4th Seward County Fair 82B Brandon Ogorzolka 92 Toby Beckmann
Aug 10th Cass County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 92 Toby Beckmann
Aug 24th NeFigure8n Championship 7T Tyler Osmera 7X Eric Egr
Aug 25th Nebraska State Fair 51 Collin Demuth 81 Jeff Hansen
2012 Results
Click on the Event Name for complete results
Date Event Open Winner Stock Winner
July 14th Clay County Fair 82B Brandon Ogorzolka 82B Brandon Ogorzolka
July 16th Fillmore County Fair 82B Brandon Ogorzolka 82B Brandon Ogorzolka
July 19th Saline County Fair 5 Tyler Nerud 9E Aaron Elkins
July 20th Howard County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 88K Jeremy Kinsey
July 21st Butler County Fair 82B Brandon Ogorzolka 3D Dylan Axline
July 22nd Pierce County Fair 82B Brandon Ogorzolka 82B Brandon Ogorzolka
July 29th Hamilton County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 16 Jake Herman
July 29th Washington County Fair 7T Tyler Osmera 19 Ian Anderson
Aug 2nd Lancaster County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 7X Eric Egr
Aug 3rd Saunders County Fair 82B Brandon Ogorzolka 82B Brandon Ogorzolka
Aug 4th York County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 7X Eric Egr
Aug 5th Seward County Fair 82B Brandon Ogorzolka 88K Jeremy Kinsey
Aug 10th Cass County Fair 48 Mark Sheets 82B Brandon Ogorzolka
Aug 25th NeFigure8n Championship 7T Tyler Osmera V8 Joel Steckelberg
Aug 26th Nebraska State Fair 51 Collin Demuth 16 Jake Herman
2011 Results
Click on the Event Name for complete results
Date Event Open Winner Stock Winner
June 4th A-Town Showdown 65 Chris Schweitzer 71 Heath Enderle
June 11th Pierce County Ag Society 2 Theron Ahlman 5X Terry Tritt
June 17th Bomber Blowout 51 Collin Demuth 5X Terry Tritt
July 9th Clay County Fair 65 Chris Schweitzer 72 Zach Wegner
July 18th Fillmore County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 71 Heath Enderle
July 21st Howard County Fair 82B Brandon Ogorzolka 5X Terry Tritt
July 23rd Butler County Fair 65 Chris Schweitzer 88K Jeremy Kinsey
July 28th Saline County Fair 65 Chris Schweitzer 5X Terry Tritt
July 29th Saunders County Fair 45J Jeff Willhoft 4C Cole Barry
July 30th Polk County Fair 7T Tyler Osmera 5X Terry Tritt
July 31st Hamilton County Fair 24 Brent Hager 5X Terry Tritt
Aug 4th Lancaster County Fair 33 Chad Eikenhorst 9E Aaron Elkins
Aug 6th York County Fair 98 Eric Joseph 5X Terry Tritt
Aug 12th Cass County Fair 7T Tyler Osmera 62 Bobby Draper
Aug 13th Seward County Fair 65 Chris Schweitzer 82B Brandon Ogorzolka
Aug 20th Washington County Fair 7T Tyler Osmera 92 Toby Beckmann
Aug 27th NeFigure8n Championship 51 Collin Demuth 4C Cole Barry
Sept 11th TNT Bash 82B Brandon Ogorzolka 82B Brandon Ogorzolka
2010 Results
Click on the Event Name for complete results
Date Event Open Winner Stock Winner
June 19th Bomber Blowout 51 Collin Demuth 82B Brandon Ogorzolka
July 3rd Butler County Motorplex 18 Creighton Demuth 82B Brandon Ogorzolka
July 10th Clay County Fair 18 Creighton Demuth 00 Tim Hobson
July 19th Fillmore County Fair 327 Dan Polak 82B Brandon Ogorzolka
July 24th Butler County Fair 82B Brandon Ogorzolka 82B Brandon Ogorzolka
July 29th Saline County Fair 8X Chad Lechtenberg 2 Theron Ahlman
July 30th Saunders County Fair 07 Leroy Taylor 00 Tim Hobson
July 31st Polk County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 2 Theron Ahlman
Aug 1st Hamilton County Fair 45J Jeff Willhoft 71 Heath Enderle
Aug 5th Lancaster County Fair 18 Creighton Demuth 2 Theron Ahlman
Aug 7th York County Fair 07 Leroy Taylor 82B Brandon Ogorzolka
Aug 13th Cass County Fair 82B Brandon Ogorzolka 82B Brandon Ogorzolka
Aug 14th Seward County Fair 82B Brandon Ogorzolka
Aug 15th Holt County Fair 98 Eric Joseph
Aug 28th NeFigure8n Championship 2 Theron Ahlman 92 Toby Beckmann
Sept 17th Bomber Closeout 2 Theron Ahlman 18 Terry Tritt
2009 Results
Click on the Event Name for complete results
Date Event Open Winner Stock Winner
May 8th Bomber Blowout 51 Collin Demuth 18 Creighton Demuth
June 27th Butler County Motorplex 51 Collin Demuth X Creighton Demuth
July 11th Clay County Fair 18 Creighton Demuth 51 Collin Demuth
July 20th Fillmore County Fair 33 Chad Eikenhorst 18 Creighton Demuth
July 23rd Saline County Fair 18 Creighton Demuth
July 25th Butler County Fair 18 Creighton Demuth 2 Theron Ahlman
July 31st Saunders County Fair 18 Creighton Demuth 82B Brandon Ogorzolka
Aug 1st Polk County Fair 18 Creighton Demuth
Aug 2nd Buffalo County Fair 11 Josh Veskerna 11 18 Creighton Demuth
Aug 2nd Hamilton County Fair 45J Jeff Willhoft 18 Creighton Demuth
Aug 5th Lancaster County Fair 40 Bob Tempel 2 Theron Ahlman
Aug 8th York County Fair 10K Shane Kozisek 18 Creighton Demuth
Aug 9th Holt County Fair 82B Brandon Ogorzolka
Aug 15th Seward County Fair 327 Dan Polak
Sept 20th Yorkfest 07 Leroy Taylor 82B Brandon Ogorzolka
Sept 26th NeFigure8n Championship 18 Creighton Demuth X Matt Potthoff
2008 Results
Click on the Event Name for complete results
Date Event Open Winner Stock Winner
Oakland 8X Chad Lechtenberg
Edgar Legion Figure 8 18 Creighton Demuth 13c Chris Wize
Broken Bow 3 Scott Taylor
Bomber Blowout 18 Creighton Demuth 13c Chris Wize
Clay County Fair 6 Jason Abell 13c Chris Wize
Fillmore County Fair 6 Jason Abell
Butler County Fair 18 Creighton Demuth 37 Dan Botsch
Saline County Fair 18 Creighton Demuth
Saunders County Fair 8X Chad Lechtenberg 08 Travis Ladehoff
Hamilton County Fair 39 Megan Kembel
Buffalo County Fair 45J Jeff Willhoft
Lancaster County Fair 45J Jeff Willhoft
York County Fair 18 Creighton Demuth 92 Toby Beckmann
Cass County Fair 07 Leroy Taylor 13c Chris Wize
Seward County Fair 51 Collin Demuth
Nebraska State Fair 45J Jeff Willhoft 37 Dan Botsch
Yorkfest 45J Jeff Willhoft 13c Chris Wize
David City Fall Race 76 Ben Blum 5X Terry Tritt
2019 Results
Click on the Event Name for complete results
Date Event Open Winner Stock Winner
June 15th Missouri Valley 00 Andrew Hugeback 29 Tyler Winkler
July 13th Clay County Fair 51 Collin Demuth 13 Michael Wize
July 18th Saline County Fair
July 26th Polk County Fair
July 28th Hamilton County Fair
Aug. 4th Saunders County Fair
Aug. 5th Lancaster County Fair
Aug. 6th York County Fair
Aug. 9th Cass County Fair
Aug. 10th Seward County Fair